Lay Leaders

Church Council
Chair: Jon Butler (2020)
Secretary: Barb Bills (2019)
Lay Leader:  Joe Landon (2020)
Mark O’Flaherty (Finance)
Jon Butler, Ralph Smith, Alice Staley (Lay Members to Annual Conference)
Matt Swingler (Stewardship)
Ted Coussens (Trustees)
Dale Herring (SPRC)
Diana Brown (Lay Leadership Vice Chairperson)
Alice Staley (UMW)
**Rev. Randy Reese (Pastor)
**Dr. Isaac Gaff,  **Lori Short, **Ray Slaubaugh (Staff Managing Directors)

Lay Members of Annual Conference
Jon Butler (2020)
Alice Staley (2020)
Ralph Smith (2020)

Committee on Nominations and Leadership Development
Chair of Nominations and Leadership Development: Rev. Randy Reese
Lay Leader: Joe Landon
Vice Chair: Diana Brown
(2019) Diana Brown, Ellie Dew, Tracey Vincent
(2020)Joe Perring, Tina Carby, Ralph Smith
(2021) Lindsay Crote, Beth Wall, Sarah Craft

Staff Parish Relations Committee
Chair: Dale Herring
Lay Leader:  Joe Landon
(2019) Matt Harr, Amy Moser
(2020) Grethe Armstrong, Dale Herring, Judie Bennett
(2021) Elizabeth Simpson, Kaye Schroeder

Finance Committee
Chair: Mark O’Flaherty
(2019) Mark O’Flaherty, Jim Brown, Dan Frantz
(2020) Beth Porter, John Croft, Nancy Behrens
(2021)  Stephanie Mattson, Suzanne Reid
*Randy Reese (Pastor)
*Ray Slaubaugh (Director of Operations)
*Jon Butler (Chairperson of Church Council)
*Kevin Hoss (Treasurer)
*Sandy Theile (Accountant)
*Dale Herring (or other representative of SPRC)
*Joe Landon (Lay Leader)
*Ted Coussens (Chairperson of Trustees)
*Matt Swingler (Chairperson of Stewardship)
*Member of Finance by Virtue of Office

Strategic Leadership Team
(2018) Dawn Sanner, Joe Landon (Lay Leader)
(2019) Heather Plattner
(2020) Stacy Tetzloff

Stewardship Committee
Chair:  Matt Swingler
(2019) Jim Brown, Diana Brown
(2020) Matt Swingler
(2021)Steve Seibring, Nancy Behrens

Board of Trustees
Chair: Ted Coussens
(2019) Gary Dickson, Ted Coussens
(2020) Larry Phillips, Susan Hoss, Rebecca Craig, Sandy Whiteley
(2021) Larry Oleson, Greg Webb, Jan Murray

Outreach
Chair: Jim Jones
(2019) Rob Wall
(2020) Ron Kennedy, Peggy Kennedy, Jim Jones, Trevor Perring
(2021) Andrew Short, Mindy Goodman, Leann Fujimoto

Memorial Committee
Chair:  Libby Burns
(2019) Libby Burns
(2021) Jean Wetter, Jackie Bottrell

United Methodist Women
President: Alice Staley

Preschool Board
Chair: Brooke Frantz
Treasurer: Marcy Dienslake
(2019) Sandy Dickson, Angie Bicknell
(2020) Brooke Frantz, Melanie Moody, Megan Lieb, Penny Brown
(2021) Carrie Green, Sue Rutkowski
*Val Funk
*Ex Officio

(updated 2/4/19)