Lay Leaders

Church Council
Chair: Steve Seibring (2017)
Secretary: Barb Bills (2018)
Lay Leader:  Dr. Lloyd Hulit
Dawn Sanner (Finance)
Amy Davis (Outreach)
Jeremy Baier, Jon Butler, Jill Jones (Lay Members to Annual Conference)
Jim Hayek (Stewardship)
Erin Estes (Trustees) 
Kristin Anderson, Darin Gully (SPRC) 
Kerry Loveless (Lay Leadership)
Alice Staley (UMW)
**Rev. Debbie Reese, **Rev. Randy Reese (Pastors)
**Dr. Isaac Gaff,  **Lori Short, **Ray Slaubaugh (Staff Managing Directors) 
**Ex-officio

Lay Members of Annual Conference
Jon Butler (2020)
Jeremy Baier (2020)
Jill Jones (2020)

Committee on Nominations and Leadership Development
Chair of Nominations and Leadership Development: Rev. Debbie Reese
Lay Leader: Dr. Lloyd Hulit, lphulit@comcast.net | (309) 452-1500
Vice Chair: Kerry Loveless
(2017) Karna Croft, Kerry Loveless, Ralph Smith, Sarah Cisco                        
(2018) Amy Brown, Ryan Short, Nathan Schumacher
(2019) Diana Brown, Ellie Dew, Tracey Vincent                                    

Staff Parish Relations Committee
Co-Chairs: Darin Gully and Kristin Anderson                            
(2017) Mike Gourley, Sarah Cisco, Cory Steers                        
(2018) Darin Gully, Kristin Anderson, Angie Croft                        
(2019)  Dee Frautschi, Matt Harr, Amy Moser

Finance Committee
Chair: Dawn Sanner
(2017) Jake Aupperle, Nancy Behrens, Dawn Sanner                
(2018) Larry Smith                
(2019) Mark O’Flaherty, Mike Fletcher, Jim Brown
*Debbie and Randy Reese (Pastors)
*Ray Slaubaugh (Director of Operations)
*Steve Seibring (Chairperson of Church Council)
*Kevin Hoss (Treasurer)
*Kassie Willoughby (Accountant)
*Kristin Anderson, Darin Gully (or other representative of SPRC)
*Lloyd Hulit (Lay Leader)
*Erin Estes (Chairperson of Trustees)
*Jim Hayek (Chairperson of Stewardship)
*Member of Finance by Virtue of Office

Stewardship Committee
Chair: Jim Hayek
(2017) Bryan Bauer, Nick Christopulos, Shane Cisco, John Whitcomb, Sally Whitcomb
(2018) Jim Hayek, Sue Seibring

Board of Trustees
Chair: Erin Estes
(2017) Erin Estes, Ken Dorsey, Carrie Green;
(2018) Steve Paullin, Tom Burns, David Bollivar
(2019) Gary Dickson, Ted Coussens, Bill Landstrom                                

Outreach
Chair: Amy Davis
(2017) Linda Klump, Jane Romack, Katie Starkey;
(2018) Amy Davis, Landon Harr
(2019) Debbie Vick, Rob Wall, Abraham Zuniga    

Memorial Committee
Chairs:  (2018) George Bottrell, Jackie Bottrell
(2018) Nancy Zeine, Libby Burns
(2019)  Betty Dorsey                                        

United Methodist Women
President: Alice Staley       

Preschool Board
Chair:  Britta Armstrong-Mitchell
Treasurer:  Marcy Dienslake
(2017) Britta Armstrong-Mitchell, Matt Vieley; 
(2018) Beth North, Angie Bicknell, Sally Whitcomb
(2019) Sandy Dickson
*Val Funk
*Ex Officio